Results/Reports

2016-05-28 Race 6 Results: Combine ITT Championship

 

U9

Maxx Nuspan – Brunswick – 14.04

U11

Kieran Davey – Brunswick – 12.31

U13

Shannon Cargill – Brunswick – 14.04

U15W

Hayley Jenkins – Brunswick – 16.55

U15

James Mountain – Brunswick – 19.37

U17W

Sarah Gigante – Brunswick – 24.25

Kate Lewis – Hawthorn – 26.48

Olivia Walker – SKCC – 29.27

U17

Luke Plapp – Brunswick – 21.30

Charlie Barber – Hawthorn – 22.06

Nathan Bof – Brunswick – 23.11


U19

Riley Hart – Brunswick – 32.37

Mackenzie Hastings – Brunswick – 36.34

Elite W Non-Aero

Caitlin Potts – Brunswick – 42.46

Peta Faragher – SKCC – 45.29

Caitlin Feeney – Hawthorn – 46.10

Elite W Aero

Kate Perry – Brunswick – 34.45

Grace Brown – SKCC – 38.45

Sarah Mortley – SKCC – 39.11

Elite Aero

Alaistair Christie-Johnston – Hawthorn – 30.56

Cyrus Monk – Melbourne Uni – 30.59

Connor Murtagh – Brunswick – 31.01

Masters 123 Non-Aero

Daniel Standen – Sunbury – 38.51

Masters 123 Aero

Andrew Gray – Coburg – 31.13

Stephen Lane – Coburg – 31.16

Dimitri Lafleur – Hawthorn – 31.56

Masters 123 Women Non-Aero

Justine Barrow – Coburg – 39.10

Tiffanyia Winchester – SKCC – 42.41

Lauren Miller – SKCC – 45.07


Masters 123 Women Aero

Nonie Carr – Hawthorn – 38.05

Dayna Lindsay – SKCC – 38.58

Michelle Scurr – Brunswick – 39.06

Masters 456 Aero

Stephen Bick – Coburg – 32.37

Richard McCorkell – Brunswick – 33.38

Noel Jacobs – Hawthorn – 34.12

Masters 456 Women Aero

Angela Macrae – Hawthorn – 40.39

 

 Disqualifications:

Nick Lowe – Non-Essential Clothing – Reg. 3.1.04

Rebecca Williamson –Non-regulation Wheel – Reg. 1.3.024

Bridie O’Donnell – Non-Regulation Start – Reg. 3.41.06.5

Simon Macaulay – Non-Essential Clothing – Reg. 3.1.04

 

Full Results

 

Race # Finish Time Start Time Adjusted Time Category Aero Gender Surname First name Club
2 10:13:31 10:01 0:12:31 U11   M DAVEY KIERAN Brunswick
4 10:14:13 10:02 0:12:13 U13   F CRAGILL SHANNON Brunswick
202 10:17:04 10:03 0:14:04 U9   M NUSPAN MAXX Brunswick
5 10:24:55 10:08 0:16:55 U15   M JENKINS HAYLEY Brunswick
207 10:28:37 10:09 0:19:37 U15   M MOUNTAIN JAMES Brunswick
6 10:40:48 10:14 0:26:48 U17   F LEWIS KATE Hawthorn
213 10:44:27 10:15 0:29:27 U17   F WALKER OLIVIA SKCC
214 10:40:25 10:16 0:24:25 U17   F GIGANTE SARAH Brunswick
8 10:42:06 10:20 0:22:06 U17   M BARBER CHARLIE Hawthorn
9 10:44:11 10:21 0:23:11 U17   M BOF NATHAN Brunswick
11   10:22   U17   M GERGIS JOSHUA Brunswick
12 10:48:15 10:23 0:25:15 U17   M HAPKE MARK Blackburn
13   10:24   U17   M PUDEBAT LEON Brunswick
16 10:49:03 10:25 0:24:03 U17   M RIGONI ANDREW Brunswick
218 11:08:29 10:26 0:42:29 U17   M GIBBS PATRICK Brunswick
219 10:48:30 10:27 0:21:30 U17   M PLAPP LUKE Brunswick
220 10:51:16 10:28 0:23:16 U17   M FRISKE GREAME Brunswick
17 11:10:39 10:30 0:40:39 M456   F MACRAE ANGELA Hawthorn
20 11:12:27 10:32 0:40:27 M123   F BROWN SHERIDAN Sunbury
22 11:11:05 10:33 0:38:05 M123 Aero F CARR NONIE Hawthorn
24 11:21:56 10:34 0:47:56 M123   F LUI JULIE Hawthorn
25 11:20:07 10:35 0:45:07 M123 Non-Aero F MILLER LAUREN SKCC
26 11:15:06 10:36 0:39:06 M123   F SCURR MICHELLE Brunswick
28 11:17:48 10:37   M123   F WILLIAMSON REBECCA Brunswick
30 11:20:41 10:38 0:42:41 M123 Non-Aero F WINCHESTER TIFFANYIA  
31 11:23:08 10:39 0:44:08 M123   F WONG VANESSA SKCC
32 11:21:31 10:40 0:41:31 ELITE   F BERTELSEN JACQUI Hawthorn
33 11:19:45 10:41 0:38:45 ELITE   F BROWN GRACE SKCC
34 11:27:29 10:42 0:45:29 ELITE Non-Aero F FARAGHER PETA SKCC
35 11:29:10 10:43 0:46:10 ELITE Non-Aero F FEENEY CAITLIN Hawthorn
36 11:23:32 10:44 0:39:32 ELITE   F GAUTHIER CATHERINE Brunswick
52 11:25:34 10:45 0:40:34 ELITE   F HENDERSON KATHERINE SKCC
53 11:25:11 10:46 0:39:11 ELITE   F MORTLEY SARAH SKCC
55 11:21:10 10:47   ELITE Aero F O'DONNELL BRIDIE SKCC
56 11:22:45 10:48 0:34:45 ELITE Aero F PERRY KATE Brunswick
57   10:49   ELITE   F PHANG GRACE SKCC
59 11:32:46 10:50 0:42:46 ELITE Non-Aero F POTTS CAITLIN Brunswick
223 11:39:03 10:51 0:48:03 PARA Non-Aero M BOURIS GABE Brunswick
224 11:30:58 10:52 0:38:58 M123 Aero F LINDSAY DAYNA SKCC
226 11:32:10 10:53 0:39:10 M123 Non-Aero F BARROW JUSTINE Coburg
227 11:31:42 10:54 0:37:42 ELITE Aero F STEELE EBONY MCL
60 11:30:50 10:56 0:34:50 M456   M ANSKEY NICK Brunswick
61 11:29:37 10:57 0:32:37 M456   M BICK STEPHEN Coburg
62 11:31:11 10:58 0:33:11 M456   M BOWMAN MATT Ballarat/Sebastopol
64 11:34:33 10:59 0:35:33 M456   M CASSIDY LEIGH Brunswick
66 11:39:34 11:00 0:39:34 M456   M DIETZE GLENN Brunswick
67 11:34:13 11:01 0:33:13 M456   M HENRY GRANT SMCC
68 11:37:57 11:02 0:35:57 M456   M HOOD RICHARD Brunswick
69 11:42:06 11:03 0:39:06 M456   M HUTCHINSON MARK SKCC
70 11:38:12 11:04 0:34:12 M456   M JACOBS Noel Hawthorn
71 11:38:38 11:05 0:33:38 M456   M MCCORKELL RICHARD Brunswick
72   11:06   M456   M PUDEBAT ANDRE Brunswick
73 11:44:30 11:07 0:37:30 M456   M RIGONI IVO Brunswick
74 11:43:53 11:08 0:35:53 M456   M ZGOZNIK FRANK Coburg
75 11:51:05 11:14 0:37:05 M123   M DAVEY PAUL Brunswick
76 11:46:13 11:15 0:31:13 M123   M GRAY ANDREW Coburg
77 11:51:27 11:16 0:35:27 M123   M HALES CAMERON SKCC
79 11:53:25 11:17 0:36:25 M123   M HOSKING ALAIN Coburg
80 11:49:58 11:18 0:31:58 M123   M JONES PAUL Coburg
81 11:50:55 11:19 0:31:55 M123   M LAFLEUR DIMITRI Hawthorn
82 11:51:16 11:20 0:31:16 M123   M LANE STEPHEN Coburg
83 11:56:10 11:21 0:35:10 M123   M LIER TIM Sunbury 
84 11:54:17 11:22   M123   M LOWE NICK SKCC
85 11:58:53 11:23   M123   M MACAULAY SIMON Coburg
86 12:02:03 11:24 0:38:03 M123   M MARKEY PETER Brunswick 
87 12:01:24 11:25 0:34:54 M123   M O'BRIEN LIAM Coburg
88 11:59:48 11:26 0:33:48 M123   M PAGE JAMES SKCC
95 12:06:29 11:27 0:39:29 M123   M PRIEST BRADLEY SKCC
96 12:03:17 11:28 0:35:17 M123   M SIMPSON ROB SMCC
97 12:05:39 11:29 0:36:39 M123   M SMEAL ANDREW Sunbury 
98 12:08:51 11:30 0:38:51 M123 Non-Aero M STANDEN DANIEL Sunbury 
99 12:06:56 11:36 0:30:56 Elite   M CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON ALASTAIR Hawthorn 
101 12:09:37 11:37 0:32:37 U19   M HART RILEY Brunswick
102 12:14:54 11:38 0:36:54 U19   M HASTINGS MACKENZIE Brunswick
103 12:13:55 11:39 0:34:55 ELITE   M ANDREWS BENJAMIN CCCC
104 12:17:37 11:40 0:37:37 ELITE   M DUGGAN KYHIL Hawthorn 
105 DNS 11:41   ELITE   M DUNN MICHAEL Hawthorn 
106 12:15:29 11:42 0:33:29 ELITE   M LEE CHRISTOPHER SKCC
107 12:21:50 11:43 0:38:50 ELITE   M LEPINE JULIEN Brunswick
108 12:14:59 11:44 0:30:59 ELITE   M MONK CYRUS Melbourne Uni
109 12:16:01 11:45 0:31:01 ELITE   M MURTAGH CONOR Brunswick
110 12:19:14 11:46 0:33:14 ELITE   M ROBERTSON MATTHEW SKCC
113 12:17:33 11:47 0:30:33 ELITE   M ROSS MATHEW CCCC
114 12:20:30 11:48 0:32:30 ELITE   M TERRENS RILEY Brunswick
115 12:22:58 11:49 0:33:58 ELITE   M WOOD ADAM SKCC
116 12:21:56 11:50 0:31:56 ELITE   M WOOD NATHAN MCL